Uxbridge Bowling Club
Fixtures 2024 (July - September)
Chiltern & Thames League (C&T) - 3 Mixed Triples Bidgood League - 2 Triples Ad-Finem League - 2 Triples of 2 woods (Men)
Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Competition
Rinks
Time
W/L/D
July
Tuesday 2
Chalfont St Giles
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 3
Cavendish
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Thursday 4
Hayes
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 6
Club Triples
Whites
Club
13.00
Sunday 7
Eastcote
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Wednesday 10
Ladygate
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 11
No Game
Greys
Ad-Finem
Friday 12
Pinner
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.00
Saturday 13
Harlington
Away
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 14
Denham
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 16
Bessingby Park
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Thursday 18
No Game
Saturday 20
Court Park
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 21
Harefield
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Monday 22
Ruislip
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.00
Thursday 25
West Ealing
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Friday 26
Harrow
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.00
Saturday 27
Eastcote
Home
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Sunday 28
Roll-up and BBQ
Club
11.00
Wednesday 31
Kingsbury
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
August
Thursday 1
Featherstone
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 4
Kennedy Cup (4s)
Whites
Club
13.00
Tuesday 6
Richings Park
Home
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 8
North Greenford
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 11
Featherstone
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 13
Wexham
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 15
Rosedale
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 17
Rickmansworth
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 18
Club 2-woods
Whites
Club
10.30
Tuesday 20
Rosedale
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Thursday 22
Richings Park
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 24
Court Park
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 31
Club Fun Day
Whites
Club
13.00
September
Sunday 1
Harlington
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 5
Ad Finem Finals - West Ealing
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 8
Ladies v Gents Fancy Dress
Club
13.00
Tuesday 10
Brentham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 14
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
Sunday 15
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
C&T Finals Day
Whites
Thursday 19
Northwood
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 21
Ladygate
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 22
Reserve Finals Day
Whites
Club
GREEN CLOSES
Fixtures 2024 (July - September)
Uxbridge Bowling Club
This is best viewed in Landscape mode
Chiltern & Thames League (C&T) - 3 Mixed Triples Bidgood League - 2 Triples Ad-Finem League - 2 Triples of 2 woods (Men)
Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Competition
Rinks
Time
W/L/D
July
Tuesday 2
Chalfont St Giles
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 3
Cavendish
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Thursday 4
Hayes
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 6
Club Triples
Whites
Club
13.00
Sunday 7
Eastcote
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Wednesday 10
Ladygate
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 11
No Game
Greys
Ad-Finem
Friday 12
Pinner
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.00
Saturday 13
Harlington
Away
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 14
Denham
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 16
Bessingby Park
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Thursday 18
No Game
Saturday 20
Court Park
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 21
Harefield
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Monday 22
Ruislip
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.00
Thursday 25
West Ealing
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Friday 26
Harrow
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.00
Saturday 27
Eastcote
Home
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Sunday 28
Roll-up and BBQ
Club
11.00
Wednesday 31
Kingsbury
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
August
Thursday 1
Featherstone
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 4
Kennedy Cup
Whites
Club
13.00
Sunday 4
Kennedy Cup (4s)
Whites
Club
13.00
Tuesday 6
Richings Park
Home
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 8
North Greenford
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 11
Featherstone
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 13
Wexham
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 15
Rosedale
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 17
Rickmansworth
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 18
Club 2-woods
Whites
Club
10.30
Tuesday 20
Rosedale
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Thursday 22
Richings Park
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 24
Court Park
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 31
Club Fun Day
Whites
Club
13.00
September
Sunday 1
Harlington
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 5
Ad Finem Finals - West Ealing
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 8
Ladies v Gents Fancy Dress
Club
13.00
Tuesday 10
Brentham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 14
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
Sunday 15
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
C&T Finals Day
Whites
Thursday 19
Northwood
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 21
Ladygate
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 22
Reserve Finals Day
Whites
Club
GREEN CLOSES