Uxbridge Bowling Club
Fixtures 2022 (July - September)
Chiltern & Thames League (C&T) - 3 Mixed Triples Thames Valley League (TVL) - 2 Triples Home & Away Ad-Finem League - 2 Triples of 2 woods (Men)
Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Competition
Rinks
Time
W/L/D
July
Saturday 2
Harrow
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Tuesday 5
Chalfont St Giles
Home
Greys
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Thursday 7
Rosedale
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Friday 8
Denham A
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Saturday 9
Bassetsbury Manor
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 10
Eastcote
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Saturday 16
Harlington
Away
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
CANCELLED
Sunday 17
Egham
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
CANCELLED
Thursday 21
Iver Heath
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Saturday 23
Court Park
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 24
Harefield
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Thursday 28
Denham A
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Saturday 30
Eastcote
Home
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
August
Tuesday 2
Hayes
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Wednesday 3
Ladygate
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
L
Thursday 4
Bessingby Park
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
L
Saturday 6
Springfield
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 7
Club Triples
Whites
Club
13.00
Tuesday 9
Wexham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Thursday 11
Denham B
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
L
Saturday 13
Featherstone
Home
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 14
Denham
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Tuesday 16
Richings Park
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Thursday 18
Court Park
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
L
Saturday 20
Hayes
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 21
Kennedy Cup
Whites
Club
14.00
Thursday 25
Cowley
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 27
Court Park
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 30
Brentham
Away
Greys
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
September
Thursday 1
Richings Park
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 3
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
Sunday 4
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
Wednesday 7
Ruislip
Away
Greys
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Thursday 8
A-F Finals
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 11
Reserve Finals Day
Whites
Saturday 17
Rosedale
Home
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 24
Ladygate
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 25
GREEN CLOSES
Fixtures 2022 (July - September)
Uxbridge Bowling Club
This is best viewed in Landscape mode
Chiltern & Thames League (C&T) - 3 Mixed Triples Thames Valley League (TVL) - 2 Triples Home & Away Ad-Finem League - 2 Triples of 2 woods (Men)
Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Competition
Rinks
Time
W/L/D
July
Saturday 2
Harrow
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Tuesday 5
Chalfont St Giles
Home
Greys
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Thursday 7
Rosedale
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Friday 8
Denham A
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Saturday 9
Bassetsbury Manor
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 10
Eastcote
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Saturday 16
Harlington
Away
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
CANCELLED
Sunday 17
Egham
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
CANCELLED
Thursday 21
Iver Heath
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Saturday 23
Court Park
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 24
Harefield
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Thursday 28
Denham A
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Saturday 30
Eastcote
Home
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
August
Tuesday 2
Hayes
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
W
Wednesday 3
Ladygate
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
L
Thursday 4
Bessingby Park
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
L
Saturday 6
Springfield
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 7
Club Triples
Whites
Club
13.00
Tuesday 9
Wexham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Thursday 11
Denham B
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
L
Saturday 13
Featherstone
Home
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Sunday 14
Denham
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
W
Tuesday 16
Richings Park
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
L
Thursday 18
Court Park
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
L
Saturday 20
Hayes
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 21
Kennedy Cup
Whites
Club
14.00
Thursday 25
Cowley
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 27
Court Park
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 30
Brentham
Away
Greys
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
September
Thursday 1
Richings Park
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 3
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
Sunday 4
FINALS WEEKEND
Whites
Wednesday 7
Ruislip
Away
Greys
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.00
Thursday 8
A-F Finals
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 11
Reserve Finals Day
Whites
Saturday 17
Rosedale
Home
Whites
Friendly
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 24
Ladygate
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 25
GREEN CLOSES