Uxbridge Bowling Club
Fixtures 2024 (April - June)
Chiltern & Thames League (C&T) - 3 Mixed Triples Bidgood League - 2 Triples Ad-Finem League - 2 Triples of 2 woods (Men)
Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Competition
Rinks
Time
W/L/D
April
Tuesday 23
Iver Heath
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 27
Rosedale
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 30
Chalfont St Giles
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
May
Wednesday 1
Woodcock Park
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
17.00
Saturday 4
Egham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 5
Cowley
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 7
Richings Park
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
Thursday 9
Hayes
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 12
Century
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 16
No Game
Greys
Ad-Finem
Saturday 18
Ladygate
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 19
Pinner
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 22
Brentham
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 23
West Ealing
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 25
The Mill
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 26
Denham
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 29
Ladygate
Home
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 30
Featherstone
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
June
Saturday 1
Harefield
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 2
Ruislip
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 4
Bessingby Park
Home
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 6
North Greenford
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 8
Cowley
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 9
The Mill
Home
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 12
Eastcote
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Thursday 13
Rosedale
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 15
Featherstone
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 16
Ruislip
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Monday 17
Lupton
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Tuesday 18
Iver Heath
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 20
Richings Park
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 22
Egham
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 23
Century
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 23
Middlesex Unbadged Singles
MBA
10.00 - 17.00
Tuesday 25
Harrow Weald
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Wednesday 26
Wexham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 27
No Game
Greys
Ad-Finem
Sunday 30
Windsor Great Park
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Fixtures 2024 (April - June)
Uxbridge Bowling Club
This is best viewed in Landscape mode
Chiltern & Thames League (C&T) - 3 Mixed Triples Bidgood League - 2 Triples Ad-Finem League - 2 Triples of 2 woods (Men)
Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Competition
Rinks
Time
W/L/D
April
Tuesday 23
Iver Heath
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Saturday 27
Rosedale
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 30
Chalfont St Giles
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
May
Wednesday 1
Woodcock Park
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
17.00
Saturday 4
Egham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 5
Cowley
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 7
Richings Park
Away
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
Thursday 9
Hayes
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Sunday 12
Century
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 16
No Game
Greys
Ad-Finem
Saturday 18
Ladygate
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 19
Pinner
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 22
Brentham
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 23
West Ealing
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 25
The Mill
Away
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 26
Denham
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 29
Ladygate
Home
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 30
Featherstone
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
June
Saturday 1
Harefield
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 2
Ruislip
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Tuesday 4
Bessingby Park
Home
Greys
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
18.00
Thursday 6
North Greenford
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 8
Cowley
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 9
The Mill
Home
Whites
C&T League
3 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Wednesday 12
Eastcote
Home
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Thursday 13
Rosedale
Home
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 15
Featherstone
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 16
Ruislip
Home
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Monday 17
Lupton
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Tuesday 18
Iver Heath
Away
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 20
Richings Park
Away
Greys
Ad-Finem
2 Triples (M)
14.00
Saturday 22
Egham
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 23
Century
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Sunday 23
Middlesex Unbadged Singles
MBA
10.00 - 17.00
Tuesday 25
Harrow Weald
Away
Greys
Bidgood Lge
2 Triples
18.15
Wednesday 26
Wexham
Home
Greys
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30
Thursday 27
No Game
Greys
Ad-Finem
Sunday 30
Windsor Great Park
Away
Whites
Friendly
4 Triples (Mxd)
14.30